Sound
Winner(s): Maura Madinger, Parkway Central High School, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Lighting
Winner(s): Amber Pickens, Hazelwood East, And Then There Were None
Sets
Winner(s): Nick Bible, Julia Levine, Sarah Davidson, Parkway Central High School, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Find out what's happening in Florissantwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Costumes
Winner(s): Kaylyn Bauer, Josey Coleman, Dana Engelhardt, Brian Flammang, Holt High School, THE MUSIC MAN
Make-up
Winner(s): Lily Cella, Nealey Wallis, Mary Institute St. Louis Country Day School, Medea
Find out what's happening in Florissantwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Props and Effects
Winner(s): Brianna Duda, Nerinx Hall, Les Misérables
Stage Crew
Winner(s): Andrew Buell, Ryan Biggs, Chloe Buckman, Nico Stringfellow, Holt High School, THE MUSIC MAN
Orchestra
Winner(s): DRS Pit, Parkway Central High School, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Choreography
Winner(s): Kevin Hayes, Northwest High School, The Wizard of Oz
Creativity
Winner(s): David Kirkman, Alec Swierk, McCluer Senior High, Arabian Nights
Ensemble in a Play
Winner(s): Alex Greene, Austin Jones, Matt Perry, Marquette High School, The Three Musketeers
Ensemble in a Musical
Winner(s): Nubians, Notre Dame High School, Aida
Featured Actress in a Play
Winner(s): Michelle Aschenbrenner, Notre Dame High School, Little Women
Featured Actor in a Play
Winner(s): Brandon Callahan, Holt High School, Is He Dead
Featured Actress in a Musical
Winner(s): Lily Reed, Mary Institute St. Louis Country Day School, Hairspray
Featured Actor in a Musical
Winner(s): Zach Erhardt, Nerinx Hall, Les Misérables
Female Dancer
Winner(s): Mara Lesser, Parkway Central High School, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Male Dancer
Winner(s): Derius Lambert, McCluer High School, The Wiz
Female Vocalist
Winner(s): Amanda Jerry, Nerinx Hall, Les Misérables
Male Vocalist
Winner(s): PJ Palmer, Marquette High School, Hairspray
Comic Actress in a Play
Winner(s): Madelyn Brandt, Francis Howell, As it is in Heaven
Comic Actor in a Play
Winner(s): Joe Konroy, Bishop DuBourg High School, The Imaginary Invalid
Comic Actress in a Musical
Winner(s): Allie Luecke, Nerinx Hall, Les Misérables
Comic Actor in a Musical
Winner(s): Ben Weber, Nerinx Hall, Les Misérables
Supporting Actress in a Play
Winner(s): Claire Zimmerman, Notre Dame High School, Little Women
Supporting Actor in a Play
Winner(s): Will Moore, Marquette High School, The Three Musketeers
Supporting Actress in a Musical
Winner(s): Caroline Amos, Nerinx Hall, Les Misérables
Supporting Actor in a Musical
Winner(s): Joe Essig, Nerinx Hall, Les Misérables
Lead Actress in a Play
Winner(s): Hattie Smith, Mary Institute St. Louis Country Day School, Medea
Lead Actor in a Play
Winner(s): Michael Price, Parkway Central High School, Leading Ladies
Lead Actress in a Musical
Winner(s): Mariah Garcia, Notre Dame High School, Aida
Lead Actor in a Musical
Winner(s): Alex Prakken, Nerinx Hall, Les Misérables
Song
Winner(s): The Dance of the Robe, Notre Dame High School, Aida
Play
Winner(s): Leading Ladies, Parkway Central High School
Musical
Winner(s): Les Misérables, Nerinx Hall
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.